QUESTION

I need to find the form for a notice of appearance

Asked on Nov 12th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I have been served with divorce summons and I need to respond to them but I do not know what forms to use or where to find them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you don't know how to respond you probably should consult a local attorney. The cost of the consultation will undoubtedly be less than the cost of making a mistake while trying to accomplish a do-it-yourself divorce.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 5:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters