QUESTION

I need to know what my legal rights are for divorcing with 2 children under the age of 5

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I have filed for divorce. But I would like to know what my rights are before filing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That can't be answered without a lot more information. Where will the children live? Who will make decisions on their behalf? What is the economic situation?
Answered on Apr 30th, 2013 at 3:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters