QUESTION

I received a notice in the mail that they are giving a judge a notice of settlement for signature on April 16th for signature do I have to be at court

Asked on Apr 01st, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Did you sign a settlement agreement? If you signed and resolved all the issues then no. If there is problem then you can go interject.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2013 at 4:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters