QUESTION

I want find out if I divorce my husband what I would be intitled to

Asked on Jan 06th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
/we have been seperated, however, not legally. And he has a girlfriend so there's no need for us to stay married. We own a house in Syracuse, Ny, and he has his own business. I however, live on a SSI check, I've asked him for nothing up to this point.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Answering that question requires a lot more information than you posted. Consult a local attorney and discuss the matter in detail.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2014 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters