QUESTION

I want to file for divorce. married 2 yrs no kids no real assets to divide

Asked on Jul 24th, 2013 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Married two yrs no real assets between us no kids. I am only one with income. She is mentally disabled and unable to work and the stress overload financially and mentally is just overbearing. Hoping this can be as simple and clean cut as possible. We rent an apt both names on lease.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Sayreville, NJ
2 Awards
our firm handles family law matters like you describe. Please call us to set up an appointment at (732) 651-0040.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2013 at 9:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters