QUESTION

I want to get my stuff out but have not filed for the divorce is that a good plan or not

Asked on Jun 04th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
i want a divorce do to he is doing things i do not prove of and all we do is argue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon the circumstances - answering properly requires a lot more information than you posted in your question.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2014 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters