QUESTION

I would like to get a divorce from my wife what do i need to do?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
My wife is constantly trying to be with another man and claims that they are only best friends, but she has touched him sexually. She doesn't respect my wishes or feelings and I want a divorce from her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact a local attorney and get the paperwork going. Whether it will be uncontested or not - you have a right to a divorce if you want one.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2014 at 3:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters