QUESTION

If I got to do spouse abuse classes, can I still see my kids?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2016 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
It depends on what the court order says. Generally, once a person attends such a class, he/she must request consideration from the court to re-start parenting time. Good luck
Answered on May 26th, 2016 at 4:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters