QUESTION

If it is a non contested divorce, is the 12.901 (a) the only form we need to fill out to start the process?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2015 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

John Arthur Smitten
Yes you just need 2 financial affidavits, the petition, the waiver, and the final judgment Use of a lawyer is recommended.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2015 at 2:41 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Absolutely not, there are many forms needed. A petition, an answer, an agreement, and most likely financial affidavits, and many more.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 8:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters