QUESTION

if my husband of 18 years obtained a dominican republic divorc e without my knowlege is this legal

Asked on Jun 26th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No. If you did not consent and/or were not served the divorce is subject to challenge in the New York courts.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2013 at 5:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters