QUESTION

If my mail goes to my husband’s new apartment, he left me and his kids homeless, can I show up and legally be able to stay in his apartment?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
More facts are needed in order to answer your question. Go see a local family attorney for a full discussion.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse
Generally, no. Consult with an attorney to discuss the specifics of your situation and your options.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters