QUESTION

If we file for an uncontested Divorce, do I have to state Pension on paperwork or do I lose it if I don't?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The question isn't entirely clear - but if the case is uncontested it should deal with all issues, including pensions.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters