QUESTION

I'm a resident of Bronx, New York since April 19, 2013.

Asked on Mar 06th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Married for 28 years. How do I apply for a separation agreement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
One doesn't apply for a separation agreement. One negotiates one or files an action for a separation.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2014 at 4:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters