QUESTION

I'm a wife, the breadwinner. Is it best to divorce or retire first?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
IT probably doesn't really matter much it at all. Just do what you think is right when you wish to do it.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2016 at 12:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters