QUESTION

I'm an immigrant my husband is a federal officer we have a kid together we tg married 2008 and we have a house a car during marriage was purchase

Asked on Aug 12th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I'm a freelance make up artist I don't make much money what can I get when getting the divorce I want to get my citizentship can I still get it without him. He went to prison before because he did domestic violence with me back in January 2014 please answer me what can from this divorce and my son. He has some debts please inform me thanks so much
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's not enough information on which to base a thorough answer. Consult a local divorce attorney and discuss the situation in detail.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2014 at 3:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters