QUESTION

Im trying get divorce or do i even need to get a divorce cause just found out my birth year is wrong on it

Asked on Apr 01st, 2020 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
Trying get divorce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Children Attorney serving Fort Worth, TX at The Law Office of Zoe Meigs, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Although it is not clear from your question, the fact that your birthdate is not correct on your marriage license, does not mean you are not married. In other words, you are married and need a divorce. 
Answered on Apr 05th, 2020 at 4:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters