QUESTION

It has been 8 mnths since the judge signed my divorce, I have not yet seen a copy and my QDRO is not complete. Is this normal?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon a number of factors. Are you pro se? Is your ex? If so, this kind of problem is not unexpected.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2013 at 4:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters