QUESTION

I''ve been married for 10 years I want to file for a divorce but I don''t know the whereabouts of my husband. How much will the divorce fees be?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon several factors not discussed in the information you posted. How many children, if any? Are there properties or IRA/401k/Pensions to divide? Please feel free to get in touch if you're in the New York City area or suburbs.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 8:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters