QUESTION

I'VE BEEN SEPARATED FOR 9 YRS. MY WIFE LEFT DONT KNOW NOTHING ABOUT HER AND I WANT TO DEVORES HER.

Asked on Jan 28th, 2016 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hello.  You can obtain a divorce by publication, which is a method used when one spouse does not know the location of the other.  I have been practicing in the divorce/family area for over 25 years, and would be happy to provide you a consultation to discuss your case.  My office serves Orange and Osceola counties, so if you live in either of these, please feel free to contact me. Alecia Reading, Esq. readinglaw@hotmail.com 407-518-5508 
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 6:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters