QUESTION

Leslie Talbot was my Attorney in my 2012 divorce. Who would I contact to ask for copies of the divorce? I’ve moved out of state since 2012

Asked on Apr 17th, 2020 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
Trying to refinance my home
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Pensacola, FL
4 Awards
Your former attorney may have retained a copy of the final judgment; however, if not, you can create an online account with the Clerk of Court in the County where the divorce was entered. You can print off your final judgement from their webiste. Hope this helps. 
Answered on Apr 27th, 2020 at 9:12 AM

The responses on this website do not create an attorney client privilege.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters