QUESTION

my attorney has taken 2 years to get my divorce and is still pending.. th communication between my spouses attorney and her are nile. I asked her to f

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
she rarely returns calls, always in court, and she is rude. I cry everytime I speak to her. She does what she wants and does not care about my declining financial matter. Judge had to rder pension to me in 2013 and this was filed in 6/2102
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you're not satisifed with what your attorney is doing you should consider getting a new attorney.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2014 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters