QUESTION

my husband and i are seperated he lives in sc and i am in maine we have been married 15 years in feb,

Asked on Dec 01st, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I was wondering if im intitled to stay on his in medical insurance and if i'm intitled to any part of his retirement plan.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That can't be answered without more information. Contact a local divorce attorney and discuss the situation in detail.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters