QUESTION

my husband and I seperated in march he left me and my three kids he does get kids every other weekend and pays child support but I want to know if I w

Asked on Jan 10th, 2013 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I'm not sure what your question is base donthe information you provided.  If your husband left, and is paying support for the children, you may also be entitled to support payments and can get that ordered by the court before any divorce proceedings are filed. 
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 8:20 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters