QUESTION

My husband loss interest and hasn't touched me for over 15 years - is that grounds enough for divorce?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes. But it isn't necessary  - irretrievable breakdown of the marriage requires only a statement from you that the marriage is irretrievably broken and has been so for more than six months.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2013 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters