QUESTION

My son is a Coast Guard vet tho is going through a divorce and has run otut of money. Are there any pro bono options available to him

Asked on Jan 05th, 2015 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
It depends what he needs to do.  There are free forms available on the New Jersey Judiciary website that will allow someone to file for a divorce without an attorney.  If he is in the middle of the divorce, then he can still represent himself. 
Answered on Jan 06th, 2015 at 12:40 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters