QUESTION

my wife and i have consensually made intimate tapes in our bedroom. this is obvious in the tapes. Do i need permission to post these on line ?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
More likely you need a psychiatric evaluation. What possible good can come from such an action?
Answered on Apr 24th, 2013 at 6:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters