QUESTION

My wife and I were married in the Philippines. I'd like to know

Asked on Dec 19th, 2016 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
Seems like you did not finish your question.  But, taking a guess...if you'd like to know if you can divorce in FLorida, the answer is yes, provided you have lived here at least 6 months before filing.   Telepathy is not one of my strongpoints, but hope I helped here. Best wishes, Cindy S. Vova Law Office of Cindy S. Vova, P.A. 8551 West Sunrise Blvd., Suite 301 Plantation, FL 33322 info@vovalaw.com 954-316-3496  
Answered on Dec 19th, 2016 at 8:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters