QUESTION

my wife wants to transfer car to my name and cancel all bills under boyh names

Asked on Jan 30th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
My wife wanna divorce anf wants to fo it fast.she is rudhing me to transfer car under my name...its my car, I bought it but i put it undrr her name. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That can't be answered based on the limited information you provided. Consult a local attorney and discuss your situation in detail.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 8:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters