QUESTION

NEED A LAWYER ASAPThat deals with HORRIFIC PSYCHOLOGICAL ABUSEI'V BEEN BULLIED26YR HE BULLIED HIS WAY TO GET ONLY ONE LAWYER! SCARED TO DEATH PLEASELP

Asked on Mar 09th, 2018 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
PSYCHOLOGICAL ABUSE, MY 26 YRS OF MARRIAGE, NEVER GIVEN MONEY HE IS IN CONTROL OF EVERYTHING !I'VE BEEN ABANDONED 4-5 LEFT FOR 7 DAYS ALONE WHILE HE GOES ON VAC.WITH MY 3 KIDS !WITH HIS FAMILY,THEY'VE HATED ME OUR WHOLE MARRIAGE DUE TO SEXUAL ABUSE I GOT FROM HIS YOUNGER BROTHER.IHAD NO CHOICE BUT TO TELL MY HUSBAND WHO IN TURN DID NOTHING BUT CUT ME OUT OF MY ENTIRE MARRIAGE.I'VE NEVER MET ANY NIECE OR NEPHEW FROM HIS SIDE I HAVE 3CHILDREN 2OF WHICH R BOYS AND HAVE BEEN TOTALLY TURNED AGAINST ME.I'VE BEEN BULLIED MY WHOLE MARRIAGE.WHAT GOES IS WHAT HE ONLY DECIDES.IM NOT GIVEN THE SAME TREATMENT AS MY CHILDREN ESPECIALLY WITH DOCTORS, DENTISTS.I AM NEVER GIVEN MONEY AND HE TOOK MY NAME OFF OF THE CHECKS OVER 4YRS AGO.I HAVEN'T DONE ACTUALLY ANY FOOD SHOPPING SINCE SEPTEMBER.I SPEND ALMOST EVERY HOLIDAY ALONE. MY CHILDREN DONT GET BIRTHDAY PARTIES LIKE OTHER CHILDREN BUT DOES W/HIS FAMILYW/O ME.IVE BEEN SERVED AND BULLIED INTO USING ONE LAWYER!IM SCARED!NEED A LAWYER ASAP!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Hackensack, NJ
Hello, this sounds like a terrible situation. I wish I could give you more specific advise, but I’m not sure if you have a specific question about something. If you have been served with a complaint for divorce, you need to retain an attorney ASAP. 
Answered on Mar 10th, 2018 at 5:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters