QUESTION

need lawyer for new york divorce, i am in florida

Asked on Dec 18th, 2017 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
left wife in 2007, left house in new York, she is still in the house need divorce and house needs to be sold, house is paid for out of my workers comp settlement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Residential Real Estate Attorney serving Commack, NY at Howard E. Knispel, P.C.
Update Your Profile
We need much more information to assist you. Contact a lawyer in the county where your wife resides.
Answered on Dec 18th, 2017 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters