QUESTION

none of the question nor answers sent to were pretaining to mine, i asked do i give my spouse summons with my plaintiff paper or the defendant paper??

Asked on May 06th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That may be because the question doesnt make sense. And unless the case is uncontested you, as a party, may not serve the summons.
Answered on May 06th, 2013 at 9:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters