QUESTION

Should i use my divorce attorney if my wife got a restraning order or get a criminal attorney

Asked on Mar 17th, 2017 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Getting divorced all seemed ok but wife wanted me out of home and filed a false restraining order should i use my divorce attorney or get a criminal one
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
You need someone who is knowledgeable about BOTH things. If your divorce attorney is not comfortable with DV cases or has not done many, you should seek someone who has. Call anytime. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 6:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters