QUESTION

The current attorney I hired to represent me is not doing anything in my best interest in my divorce, can I speak to an attorney to review my case?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2019 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
I would like to consult an attorney to get a second opinion on my case. My current attorney has done me no favors and wants me to accept my wife’s offer for her to keep everything and give me nothing in this case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Boca Raton, FL at Klein Law Group
Update Your Profile
I'm not sure what your question is, but you do have the right to a second opinion. Further, you have the right to terminate your current relationship and hire another attorney. I hope this helps. Good luck!
Answered on Nov 20th, 2019 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters