QUESTION

Want to file for legal seperation. Moved out of my house now its been 8 months...need help

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You should contact a local attorney and discuss the difference between filing for a separation as opposed to filing for a divorce.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2013 at 3:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters