QUESTION

What am I entitled to in divorce after 5 years of marriage.

Asked on Aug 17th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
This is my second marriage, my husbands third. We are married 5 years and he has admitted that he made a mistake when he married me. What am I entitled to? I moved my home and 19 y/o children to his home in Westchester county.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's not enough information on which to base a solid answer. An attorney would have to know a lot more about the economic situation and about what each of you brought into the marriage.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2015 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters