QUESTION

What can be done if wife was awarded possession of marital home until daughter graduated and exclusive use ended at that time?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
I filed eviction which is being heard tomorrow. The deed is in my name and the mortgage is in my name. She was paying mortgage until four months ago, when she stopped.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
File a Motion for Sanctions in the Divorce case.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2017 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
What can be done is to hire an attorney to help you. It does not appear that an eviction will help you, and if that fails, hire counsel.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2017 at 5:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters