QUESTION

What can I do to get a divorce if my wife don't want sign the papers?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2012 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
divorce
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Insurance Law Attorney serving Gainesville, FL at Steven Kalishman, P.A. Law Offices
Update Your Profile
She doesn't have to sign anything.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2013 at 9:45 PM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Clermont, FL at Joanna Mitchell & Associates, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You would need to file for a contested divorce and have her properly served. You should consult with and retain an attorney to assist you.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2013 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters