QUESTION

What can I legally do if my husband go with another lady and she knows he's married?

Asked on Dec 17th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
In California, there is not legal action for such conduct. Your recourse is to file a divorce case if you no longer wish to be married. You also want to protect yourself from monies or property that may be spent or given to the new woman.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2016 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse
Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
Not much other than file for a divorce.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2016 at 3:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters