QUESTION

What does 2/6/15 case status conference Disposition: Vacated 2/5/15 Notice of Entry Judgment Filed-Date Marital Status Terminates 03/13/15 means?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
The Status Conference is cancelled as unneeded. Marital status is terminated on 3/15/15. Judgment was entered on 2/5/15.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2015 at 4:46 PM

Report Abuse
Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
out means your divorce status is finalized. you are now an unmarried person. if the property division still needs to be handled, it can be.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2015 at 10:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters