QUESTION

What form do I use to get my ex to continue to provide health insurance to our child?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Child is 22 and live in own apartment. Attends college full time and works part time. Father wants to stop providing health insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
He would only have to continue this if it is in the divorce agreement. There are forms online at NY Family Court.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 1:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters