QUESTION

what is the easiest way to file for divorce in nyc

Asked on Nov 26th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
both parties are in agreement and everything has been agreed to
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It depends - are there children? Pensions/properties to divide? If everyone's in agreement you're headed towards an uncontested divorce, which is always the easiest basic form - but the question is what do you need to make it work for your circumstance.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2014 at 12:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters