QUESTION

What is the lowest cost for a divorce and can I get help from legal aid?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2012 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The filing fee for filing for divorce, $209.50 which has to be paid whether or not you are represented by counsel.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2012 at 12:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters