QUESTION

what is the typical price for a divorce lawyer

Asked on Oct 09th, 2019 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I recently got married 8/25/2019 and two weeks later my husband said he never loved me and he doesn't know why he got married in the first place. now he is mentally abusing me and ignoring me. I can not do this any more
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family and Matrimonial Law Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
4 Awards
Thank you for your question.  Unfortunately, we cannot give you an answer based upon the limited information. Also, costs vary according to many different factors. At your free consultation, your attorney can help you understand typical costs and cost-saving options that may be available.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2019 at 1:48 PM

The information we provide is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. These answers are designed for general information only. You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your specific situation. Our website, www.WLG.com, will provide you with a wealth of valuable information in addition to the best way to contact us.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters