QUESTION

Where can I ask help in a divorce case or proceeding?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
You should speak with a divorce attorney at least for a consultation which some give for free or a minimal fee.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 1:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters