QUESTION

Which divorce lawyer is better?Jonathan D. Katz attorney at law vs MICHAEL R. VARBLE & ASSOCIATES, P.C

Asked on Feb 25th, 2018 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I have 2 kids 8 & 10 I work 2 full time jobs and I pay all the bills and everything from the house to the water bills are all in my name and my wife does not work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Residential Real Estate Attorney serving Commack, NY at Howard E. Knispel, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sorry, but that is a ridiculous question.  Lawyers will generally not comment on the quality of other lawyers in a forum.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2018 at 10:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters