QUESTION

wife defaulted the divorce why my lawyer never act its been almost a year?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Lawyer never contacted me just sit there with all the papers Both parties always in court but never see a Judge for the past 2 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's a question you should ask you lawyer. Without knowledge of the facts of the case it's hard to be more precise.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 3:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters