QUESTION

Wife files for divorce she dies before the divorce is final. What happens with her half of everything?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
If she left no will, then it would be up to the Administrator of her Estate [presuming some other family member files  for Administration].
Answered on Apr 05th, 2013 at 1:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters