QUESTION

Wife refuses to sell home in court order divorce. What do I do?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2024 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
In my divorce my wife still refuses to sell home been more than 5 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should bring a motion for contempt in the divorce case, and have the judge force her to sell the home. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2024 at 4:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters