QUESTION

will i loose my house and child if my wife wants a divorce

Asked on Oct 07th, 2012 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i purchased the house 3 years before i married. my wife came to australia because i married her.she is due to be permanet resident after 6 months.for the past year and a hallf i have been supporting her because she doesnt get help from government because she was sponsored for the first 2 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That can't be answered without more information. You should discuss the situation in detail with a local divorce attorney.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters