QUESTION

I looked up my DL and was shocked I have an FTP warrant in a county I haven't been in a couple of years.

Asked on Mar 07th, 2021 on Drivers License Suspension - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm on probation in polk county fl. I looked up my DL and found I have a FTP warrant $219. I have no idea what it's for and I'm extremely worried. I do not want to go back to jail ive only been once that was enough. Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Coral Gables, FL at Jonathan Blecher, P.A.
Update Your Profile
 It may be as simple as paying the fine, or as complicated as having a motion heard in front of a judge. Consult a lawyer.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2021 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters